Day 3: Defeat at Steeb

The first away game of the season ended with a defeat. After an initial approach too "soft", which led Steeb to hit us with a partial 7-0, we gradually enter the game and we stay until the end, but the difference is made by the percentages on the shot, the physicality and especially the rebounds suffered, which have led to several second shots of the opposing team.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
18/10/2019 21:30 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palestra Rosani
95, Via Antonio Badile, Est, Verona, Veneto, 37131, Italia

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Carlo Steeb Basket1842536969Win
Belfiore Basket1633466464Loss

Carlo Steeb Basket

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia322102110130014
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia200302051110200
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia520001100131100
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia1805002300670168
8Mattia CandelatoPlay-Guardia431202120150022
9Tommaso CavazzaPlay-Guardia000000000000000
10Cristian FranchettoGuardia833402160350122
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker145200420010012
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte010000100000000
19Enrico RossatoAla-Centro13435314116100036
20Bidamatcha Na NenaCentro031200000010000
21Michael BuratoCentro1033724502580003
 Total 64252326516211742444151527

Officials

Arbitraggio
Luigi Petrilli
Nicolo’ Chignola

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation