1st DAY: BELFIORE – GEMINI

Good performance of the belfiore boys last night, who despite the defeat showed the right grit and cohesion. The road is long but the premises are there.

Here is the video of the highlights and the statistics of the meeting.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
04/10/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palamela Belfiore
// position we will use later var lat = 45.37992961960551; var lon = 11.20728836793669; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 15); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Belfiore Basket2339556565Loss
Gemini Basketball2543577979Win

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT%
--Fabio BolcatoAla forte4412011102210000022100
Michael BuratoCentro1647441010586312503743
--Tommaso CavazzaPlay-Guardia010002000000000000
Cristian FranchettoGuardia2302111001911000000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia523001100221000101333
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia32100000012500101250
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia103110131033100142511100
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia112310120047570003475
12Giulio BevilacquaGuardia010000000030000000
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker8244053000400008989
19Enrico RossatoAla-Centro2521012001520000000
20Bidamatcha Na NenaCentro4302141102450000000
 Total 6532221761814402149432825192868

Gemini Basketball

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT%
 000000000000000000

Officials

Arbitraggio
Domenico Murante
Francesco Schiavo

Start a Conversation