Still great cold, -30 and don't hear them

Nothing to say, Lugagnano Friday proves superior in everything, and it is still a pleasure to play against it, because they play clean and demonstrate quality and experience, with some individuality out of range, and especially out of reach for us, probably although although we were full.

It is a pity that, for the second time, the federation deprives us of the second referee: as mentioned the previous time, at this level it is depressing for everyone, especially for the same lone referee who can not do for two, despite his goodwill and the very race Correct between the two teams, in this case took away the chance to see an even better basketball.

We start well, and it's the first positive note, and we also take a six-point lead in the first few minutes, we play fluids in attack, we take good shots and finally send them to goal, and in defense we are tough and responsive for at least five minutes, even if we pay the difference in stature by conceding a few seconds of too much. Then they light up and press on the quality accelerator, starting to make baskets from every position, even on shots that we try to contested, building the first important break in their favor (19/27).

The second quarter is the decisive one, we stop and they do not, with a partial in the quarter of 6 to 23, where we shoot little and bad, and we never manage to go in the bezel (?), as well as will happen in the third quarter (we will shoot only 7 frees in the whole race , of which 4 in the first and three in the last, putting 6, another positive note).

They effectively close the game, and both teams start wide rotations, with our Mills tested even with good minutage.

At half-time we look each other in the face, and we say that we have to keep playing, with the aim of doing better than the first two quarters, to learn, to gain experience, and above all because US never give up.

The best note of the day comes out, we show that we learned the lesson of last Monday, we do not disunite, we stay in the game, no negative attitude, just desire to do and mutual encouragement.

We play two quarters of 12/16 and 19/20, rotating all the actuals, in a race where the competitive intensity had certainly dropped, but that gave us the feeling that we have learned something, that we like to play at these levels, with these opponents, because to compete with better players improves us, and we do it in the BEST PLACE WHERE TO PLAY TO BASKET!!!

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
08/11/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palamela Belfiore
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

Results

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
11Enrico ManfronAla piccola400100101230100
18Tommaso MurariPlay-Guardia220001011120000
9Stefano RamaAla piccola000000000000000
21Matteo VanoniAla forte031400101010000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia130000130020012
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia1121301201133600
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia1210420400670000
10Cristian FranchettoGuardia823224100240044
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker020300231020100
14Nicolo’ FranceschettiGuardia020100300000000
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte610300100360000
21Michael BuratoCentro13435212126130011
 Total 572282667188721433867

Asd Pallacanestro Lugagnano

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Officials

Arbitraggio
Daniele Mercurio
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation