INDIGESTO RICE, BEST THE ALETTE TO BAR ITALIA

Heavy defeat for us last night, against an opponent that proves superior in everything, almost illegal for the category, and that as seen last night can aim for the unbeaten season.
For our part we remain annihilated by the departure of the islanders, who for athleticism, speed, technique, intensity and ballistic precision are from the beginning practically perfect. We find it difficult to resist some resistance, as stunned, on an evening even a little crooked, nothing succeeds, not even the simplest thing, while the opponent is in total confidence and with the game already in hand plays in fluency, without allowing anything to go down intensity, to the end.
We just have to turn the page and get back to work, aware that the gap to be bridged is great, we touched it with our hands last night, we treasure the experience and roll up our sleeves.
We always believe it anyway!

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
11/10/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palamela Belfiore
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Belfiore Basket816223434Loss
Us Virtus Isola Della Scala2444709696Win

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
11Tommaso MurariPlay-Guardia200000100110000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia230202110130100
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia320000100011300
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia010100320010100
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia302001200140212
9Tommaso CavazzaPlay-Guardia030001110010000
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker021200120020000
14Nicolo’ FranceschettiGuardia010000100020100
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte640310422370100
19Enrico RossatoAla-Centro13153122014100058
20Bidamatcha Na NenaCentro232401200130002
21Michael BuratoCentro314411300140112
 Total 342114193822831239110714

Us Virtus Isola Della Scala

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Officials

Arbitraggio
Marco De Luca
Mauro Marcelli
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation