KO without alibi against Verona Basketball

It ended with a heavy defeat on the fifth day on the field of Verona Basketball, where the team holds only a quarter despite the easy baskets wrong in the start and then loses the thread, disuniting both as a game and as a group.

This week we have another battle against Lugagnano, so it will be important to put the pieces back together as soon as possible!

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
04/11/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Pal. Coni
Via Antonio Ascari 1, Sud, Verona, Veneto, 37122, Italia

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Verona Basket1735608585Win
Belfiore Basket1022344545Loss

Verona Basket

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia632011101370000
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia331233300031400
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia614001100111212
9Stefano RamaAla piccola000000000000000
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia231100010130000
10Cristian FranchettoGuardia610103200370100
11Enrico ManfronAla piccola000000000020000
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker923312300330133
14Nicolo’ FranceschettiGuardia010000000020000
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte553312200140036
17Michael BuratoCentro8274010021701612
21Matteo VanoniAla forte000000000010000
 Total 4521211461312131340291323

Officials

Arbitraggio
Elia Marini
Nicola Peretti
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation