Home sweet home! (if we turn on the heating)

Back to back at home
! Cerea, one of the most in-form teams in this initial quarter of the season, came to visit us, with a 4/2 win record, in which they beat Basket Est and BGV at home, the latter last Friday by a good margin, and Valeggio and VRB at home, losing by only two points with Bussolengo at home, and to Lugagnano in double figures, a couple of weeks ago.
Roster experienced and sailed the one in the hands of Coach Sauro, to the hard ceretan hoof, formed by Captain Tarocco, Carocco, Merlin, Gobbetti, Lonardi and the Woods, with the promising young son of art Lanza, they joined, back home after years at the VRB, the experienced slinger Bertoni, the very experienced Zanini, with a career all in the top categories, and the young man along De Mori (ex of the match), who seems to have found in these first matches, right in Cerea, the habitat where to finally express his Potential.
Just enough to propose, to date, Cerea in the noble areas of the Promo, unlike last year, in which their salvation had passed from the first round of the playoffs, after a record of 7/19 in the regular phase, therefore it is to be expected a team in great shape and confidence.
For us the commitment is and remains the same as always, without too much looking at the opponent, giving the maximum, believing and learning by treasurethe past mistakes so as not to fall back.
Come, support us, in return you will always see on the field our passion, our effort, our desire to do well, sooner or later will lead to the result, to victory, and then you can not live THAT moment with us.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
15/11/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palamela Belfiore
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

Results

Team134OTTOutcome
Belfiore Basket2455758493Loss
Pallacanestro Cerea2161758497Win

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
11Enrico ManfronAla piccola000000000000000
18Tommaso MurariPlay-Guardia000000000000000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia1331111121003001320
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia351103600041300
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia813213110440201
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia16230033406110346
21Tommaso CavazzaPlay-Guardia221032200120102
10Cristian FranchettoGuardia10524151514100124
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker656203420170149
14Nicolo’ FranceschettiGuardia000000000000000
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte1335024400341147
21Michael BuratoCentro245555341081402810
 Total 9531371513272714127592143559

Pallacanestro Cerea

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Officials

Arbitraggio
Ajmi Amor
Paolo Rizzoli
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation