2×1 is this going to be a real chance?

Let's go home, to play the second game in a week.
It could be an opportunity to recover and start marching in the championship, it instead becomes a way of getting back on the horse immediately, after being heavily and painfully fallen on Monday.
Needless to try to photograph the negative moment, too many things that did not work, and too many negative coincidences, to think of finding quick solutions.
Let's reset, and let's give ourselves one goal: don't resign and keep fighting to make things change.
The next opponent, this Friday, is not exactly the best customer to meet at this delicate time. Lugagnano is an experienced team, perhaps on average the oldest in the league, and with a really important physical volume.
The various Brunelli, mortiferous shooter even in well-to-be categories (for him 15 average to date); Molisani, strong wing not only of role but also in fact, also with a past on the upper floors; Deaf and Savegnago that guarantee centimeters of great experience, as well as for the exterior Lions, long-time guard, and Antolini, play all phosphorus and experience.
Of course, the experienced Coach Modenini does not lack the inclusion, in a rodato roster, of a couple of pawns of absolute quality for the category, the small wings (so to speak) Hunters, a 2000 school Tezenis that so far has done very well (he also travels to 15 points in (which we know what level it is) and previously evolved in the Abruzzo championships, including Promo, "D" and "CSilver".
Hands full to say the least.
In spite of everything, and with pride, we prepare to give the best of us, sure that we will leave the field with our heads held high, because it is the only way we know to express our immense passion.
Come and support us now more than ever! It will help us to hear the incitement from the stands, to continue to believe, to suffer, to fight.
WE DON'T GIVE up!!!!


  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
08/11/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Court

Palamela Belfiore
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

Results

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
11Enrico ManfronAla piccola400100101230100
18Tommaso MurariPlay-Guardia220001011120000
9Stefano RamaAla piccola000000000000000
21Matteo VanoniAla forte031400101010000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia130000130020012
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia1121301201133600
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia1210420400670000
10Cristian FranchettoGuardia823224100240044
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker020300231020100
14Nicolo’ FranceschettiGuardia020100300000000
15Fabio BolcatoAla forte610300100360000
21Michael BuratoCentro13435212126130011
 Total 572282667188721433867

Asd Pallacanestro Lugagnano

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA
 000000000000000

Officials

Arbitraggio
Daniele Mercurio
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Start a Conversation