1st ANDATA DAY

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Belfiore Basket2339556565Loss
Gemini Basketball2543577979Win

Details

Date Time League Season
04/10/2019 21:15 Promozione 2019-2020

Belfiore Basket

# Player Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT%
--Fabio BolcatoAla forte4412011102210000022100
Michael BuratoCentro1647441010586312503743
--Tommaso CavazzaPlay-Guardia010002000000000000
Cristian FranchettoGuardia2302111001911000000
4Tommaso CampolongoPlay-Guardia523001100221000101333
5Umberto GrigattiGuardia32100000012500101250
6Riccardo BastoniGuardia103110131033100142511100
7Matteo CampolongoGuardia112310120047570003475
12Giulio BevilacquaGuardia010000000030000000
13Mattia PoloPlaymaker8244053000400008989
19Enrico RossatoAla-Centro2521012001520000000
20Bidamatcha Na NenaCentro4302141102450000000
 Total 6532221761814402149432825192868

Gemini Basketball

Position P.TI FC FS RD RA PR PP AS ST FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT%
 000000000000000000

For the first league, and to wet our return to Promo after four years, comes to Belfiore a fallen noble and ancient tradition of the Verona landscape, only three seasons ago in Serie D with that Matteo Nobile former player of the Scaligera of the golden years, and fifth place in the last Promo, with Schiona benched. Gemini has changed a lot, starting with the coach with the arrival of the experienced Gastaldo, former VRB, and inserting a good group of young people, some also seen by us in the summer, around a consolidated core of experienced players.
Among the latter are Perina Zugliani, Patuzzo, Mancini and Marchiori who form together with the young Ayaci (formerly Island in D) a package of considerable technical and above all physical value.
I'm a very challenging debut for our guys, who will have to make up for the physical differences with competition and enthusiasm, and those of experience with discipline and application.
We are sure that the commitment will not be missed and that we will try to make our own the highest stakes and in the end for us it will still be a celebration! Come and support us many and you will have fun! (Almost like us)!

BELFIORE THE BEST PLACE TO PLAY TO BASKET!!!

Court

Palamela Belfiore
Via degli Alpini, Belfiore, Verona, Veneto, 37042, Italia

This is the full list of scheduled matches:


Widget not in any sidebars

Start a Conversation